The invitation to participation in the tender HPRPC/CS/15/01
The Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan on behalf of working body RSFEE Uzmedexport", declares the international competitive tender on Consulting services for Bilateral cooperation between hospitals and clinical training of doctors on pediatrics.
The program is carried out within the framework of realization of the Project Reproductive health / health protection of mother and the child the grant financed due to means given by KfW bank of Germany (Financial cooperation with the Republic of Uzbekistan BMZ 200765503 / 200770099).
Executive agency: The Ministry of Health, Republic of Uzbekistan
The purpose of the project:
The organization of clinical partnership between foreign granting of various trainings for the Uzbek doctors - experts within 18 months is high profile academic clinic and 15 pediatric, specialized hospitals, supported within the framework of the Program. Trainings will be carried out in parallel with delivery of essential volume of the new medical equipment purchased within the framework of the program.
Term of submission of offers: 07.09.2015
The additional information and inquiries of offers will be accessible to the following address: