Total max. Procurement cost for all lots
Supposed delivery  term CIP Tashkent within 60 days after L/C opening
A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by all interested bidders upon submission of a written Application/Guarantee Letter  about  compliance to qualification criteria to the address below and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of USD 200.00(two hundred)  (including VAT). Local bidders as well as bidders having accredited representations in the Republic of Uzbekistan pay cost of bidding documents  in Uzbek Sums at the exchange rate fixed by the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the day of payment. Payent may be made by bank transfer only to one of two following accounts of RSFEE “O’zmedeksport”:
USD account: acc. ą 20210840200600118006, Uz.KDB Bank, address: 32, Oybek Str., Tashkent 100000, Uzbekistan. SWIFT: UZDAUZ22.
Cor. Bank: JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A. New York, Acc. ą  796 7 0736 2, SWIFT: CHASUS33
Uzbek Sum account: acc. no. 20210000200600118001, MFO 00842, at UzKDB Bank, address: 32, Oybek Str., Tashkent 100000, Republic of Uzbekistan. INN 200 523 284.
All banking charges and fees related to the bank transfer (including correspondent bank charges) shall be for the bidder’s account. Cashier’s and certified checks are not accepted. The complete set of bidding documents may be sent to the bidder by courier or handed over to the authorized representative of the bidder at the below address upon receipt of a written request providing full contact details of the bidder and availability of document confirming payment of the non-refundable feefor documents. The Bidder’s application shall contain an e-mail address (if any) where bidding documents can be sent to.
The bidding documents shall be available from 28.08.2015.
Bids shall be submitted at the following address: RSFEE “O’zmedeksport,, 32-á, M. Ulugbek str., Tashkent, 100077, Republic of Uzbekistan Tel.: (+99871) 268-03-24. Fax: (+99871) 268-36-01; E-mail:;,,  prior to 14:00 o’clock (local time)  on  29.09.2015.
Bids shall be opened at the presence of Bidders’ representatives who choose to attend, at the following address: the Ministry of Public Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, 12, Navoi str., Tashkent. Date and time of bids opening will be announced additionally.
All legal entities can participate in bids, regardless of patterns of ownership, foreign or domestic manufacturers (suppliers), including small businesses. For domestic manufacturers there are price preferences provided by law.
Offers of  Bidders should be accompanied with Bid Guarantee, which is represented in form of Bank guarantee or advance.
The current procurement shall be funded by means of conversion of budgetary funds of  Public Health Ministry  through authorized Bank.
See in Appendix «Application/Guarantee letter» Form.